Results‎ > ‎2011 Meet Results‎ > ‎

Detweiller, March 26, 2011 results

Here are the results from the Detweiller Park orienteering meet.  The weather was cold and windy, except when you were in the woods running around... then it was perfect, as usual!  We had a great turnout, and meet director Mike Contratto would like to thank all the participants for coming in and giving it all they had in some challenging courses at all levels.  The hills of Detweiller really proved to bite hard at times, but that is part of the park's charm.  We would like to thank the volunteers for helping out with the event:  Pam Duncan and Gail Grant for registration, Fredrik Goransson for vetting, Scott Fredrickson for setup/teardown, control pickup, and Mike Duncan and Wangki Yuen for control pickup.


Name

City

Team

course

Time

Elijah Samson

Peoria Heights IL

Individual

white

0:32:12

 




 

Greg Garnett; Sean Fink; Tim Niemeyers; Rachel Reinwaldt

Springfield, IL

Team

white

0:20:50

Daryl Boyd & Boy Scout Troop

Peoria, IL

Team

white

1:33:32

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon Morris; Talon Witt; Esther Smith; Michael Martino

Peoria, IL

Team

yellow

1:09:02

Jon Foerster;Scott Wright

Peoria, IL

Team

yellow

1:24:06

Ryan Samsel; Lindesy James; Wessels Calch Jearth Long

Peoria, IL

Team

yellow

1:29:35

Chris Everts; Bradon Lane; Callen LaKemper

Peoria, IL

Team

yellow

1:34:21

Ryan Grant; Kelsey VanOppen

Marquette Heights, IL

Team

yellow

1:40:22

David Reardon; Bradon Hockaday; Brain Jackson; X. Holford

Peoria, IL

Team

yellow

dnf

Danay Navarro; Tammy Harris; Abi Tochalauski; Jamese Taylot

Peoria, IL

Team

yellow

dnf

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Duncan

Peoria, IL

Individual

orange

1:10:26

 

 

 

 

 

Danielle O'Neil;Erin Leary;Michelle Veyha;Sam Deodmond

Peoria, IL

Team

orange

2:40:49

Curtis and Tammy Kelley

Peoria, IL

Team

orange

2:44:18

Rachel Reinwaldt; Tim Niemeyers

Springfield, IL

Team

orange

2:49:27

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Fredrickson

Peoria, IL

Individual

red

1:23:25

Matt Rowan

Chillicothe, IL

Individual

red

1:27:30

Nicolai Nejevoi

Loves Park, IL

Individual

red

1:36:34

Wangki Yuen

Champaign, IL

Individual

red

2:06:55

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Garnett; Sean Fink

Springfield, IL

Team

red

2:15:34

John Roxworthy; Eric Hetzel

Washington, IL

Team

red

2:19:20

Comments