Results‎ > ‎2011 Meet Results‎ > ‎

Camp Wokanda, January 15, 2011 Results

Here are the results from the Camp Wokanda meet held on 1/15/11.  Thank you and congratulations to all the participants for coming out and enjoying a hilly course!  We also want to thank the volunteers that helped Race Director Mike Duncan put on the show.  Pam Duncan - setup and registration, Matt Rowan - meet helper and start/finish, Fredrik Goransson & Scott Fredrickson - Course vetters, Rachel Furman - Picking up controls.  As with every meet, they couldn't be done without volunteer help, please consider helping out if you can, even if only for a little bit.  You will learn a lot, and maybe you will want to host your own meet someday!

Name City, State Team Course Start Finish Elapsed
White Course - Groups            
Brian Daw & Tony Ricco Monmouth   White 10:26:00 11:19:35 0:53:35
Bill & William Aubert, Eric, Jonathon, & Daniel Brown, Dennis & Brandon Likins, Tim, Kaleb & Brandon Blakeman, Eric & Miles Rauckman and Theo & Nathan James Decatur Fierce Dragons White 10:13:00 11:09:12 0:56:12
George & Susan Caldwell Morton, Il   White 10:33:00 11:43:56 1:10:56
             
White Course - Individuals            
None            
             
Yellow Course - Groups            
George & Eric Mattson Chillicothe   Yellow 11:56:00 13:04:20 1:08:20
Dan & Veronica Schaidle Metamora   Yellow 10:55:30 12:25:00 1:29:30
Shook Family Peoria   Yellow 11:09:00 12:44:38 1:35:38
Anibal, Beatriz, Ariel, Andres Torres Bloomington   Yellow     Post  2:00 finish
             
Yellow Course - Individuals            
Rich Gaylord Elgin   Yellow 11:45:20 12:47:28 1:02:08
Alan Haisler Peoria   Yellow 11:22:00 12:52:08 1:30:08
Steve Geddes Peoria Heights   Yellow 10:52:00 12:47:40 1:55:40
             
Orange Course - Groups            
Mike and Molly Kapram Washington   Orange 11:40:00   dnf
             
Orange Course - Individuals            
Chris Svoboda Lombard   Orange 11:42:00 12:48:56 1:06:56
Rachel Furman Peoria   Orange 11:06:00 12:45:34 1:39:34
Bev Enslow Germantown Hills   Orange 11:16:10 13:07:20 1:51:10
Manuel Gomes Peoria   Orange 12:01:00 13:57:27 1:56:27
Mike Contratto Chillicothe   Orange 10:32:00 12:30:20 1:58:20
Dale Hofmann Peoria   Orange 11:20:00 13:39:15 2:19:15
Comments